Security Policy

Customer information will be used only to process your orders and will be protected by our secure server. We would like to assure you that we are not involved in the selling, trading or alternative unauthorised use of personal information.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure information we collect is accurate complete and up to date we do ask that you keep us informed of any relevant changes to your particulars.

Please be assured that we will never disclose your credit card, email address or phone contact details.

All information submitted to and stored on the Peekays.com website is protected by state-of-the-art encryption and firewall technology. Without limiting the operation of any other Terms and Conditions Peekays will not be held responsible for any unauthorised use of information gained from email correspondence before it has reached the peekays.com.au mail server. We are happy to advise you of the information we hold about you on request from you.

Privacy Policy

At Peekays Findings, our policy is to respect and protect the privacy of our website users.

We will only record your e-mail address from your use of this website if you send us a message or purchase a Peekays product. It will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it or as required by law and will not be added to a marketing list for distribution to others, unless indicated in your message.

You can be assured that Peekays Findings will not disclose individually identifiable information from your use of this website to any third party for any purpose other than dealing with a purchase or enquiry from you. This means that your e-mail address, your name and any other personal details you may provide in making any enquiry of us will not be passed on (other than to deal with your enquiry) or sold to any company for any reason.

Although Peekays Findings may share general information about our customers with third parties, this data will be collated into aggregate measures, and will contain no details, which could help identify specific individuals.

This privacy policy covers the Peekays Findings website at http://www.peekays.com.au

If you have further queries about our privacy policy or the use of personal information by Peekays Findings, please do not hesitate to contact us as per the “contact us” details set out below.

Security of Personal Information

Peekays Findings takes security of personal information seriously. We require our staff to ensure that paper records containing personal information are stored securely. Peekays Findings’s personnel are bound by confidentiality obligations as a condition of their employment, and this extends to ensuring that personal information collected by Peekays Findings is kept confidential.

Access and Correction

Under the Privacy Act, you have the right to seek access to the records of personal information that Peekays Findings holds about you. You also have the right to ask us to alter your personal information to ensure it is accurate and up to date. If you wish to access the personal information that we hold about you, please set out your request in writing, and forward this to our Office Manager, using the “contact us” buttons within the website.

Peekays Findings Pty Ltd ABN 98 122 193 597
Trading Address:  Suite 816, 160 Castlereagh St, Sydney NSW 2000
Postal Address: PO Box A2017, Sydney South NSW 1235
Ph: (02) 9264 9393
Fax: (02) 9283 1886
email: sales@peekays.com.au